Content Detail

ASLA Fund Honor Roll

2017 ASLA Fund Honor Roll

Dan Alabak, ASLA
Ronald A. Alexander, Affiliate ASLA
Randy Allworth, ASLA
Ken Alperstein, ASLA
Robert J. Alter, FASLA
Matthew C. Anacker, ASLA
Anonymous
Laurence C. Appleton, ASLA
Magdalena Aravena, Associate ASLA
Kathleen M. Armstrong
Donovan Lyle Aten, FASLA
Lisa E. Bailey, ASLA
Brian Bainnson, ASLA
Lindsey W. Baker, ASLA
Julie Barnard, ASLA
Donald R. Barr, ASLA
Paula Barreto, Affiliate ASLA
Bayer Landscape Architecture
Roger Edwom Beal, ASLA
Arthur G. Beggs, FASLA
Michael Bender, ASLA
Kai-Uwe Bergmann. Affiliate ASLA
Jean Senechal Biggs
David John Bigham, ASLA
Haley Blakeman, ASLA
Shannon Blakeman, ASLA
Eric C. Blasen, ASLA
Regina E. Bonsignore, ASLA
Chad Bostick, ASLA
Terrence Bottomley, ASLA
Terrence J. Boyle, FASLA
Barbara Brem, ASLA
Gary A. Brendle, Sr., ASLA
James A. Brennan, ASLA
Theodore W. Brickman, FASLA
Frank N. Brower, FASLA
Lynn E. Brown-Reynolds, ASLA
William Brunsky, ASLA
Clifford Buckley, ASLA
Frank Burggraf, FASLA
Pamela Burton, FASLA
Bradley Cantrell, ASLA
Charles A. Caplinger, ASLA
Douglas M. Carlyle, ASLA
Roxanne Carpenter, ASLA
Patricia M. Castellano, ASLA
Edward R. Castro, ASLA
Myra L. Chen, ASLA
Michael J. Coutu, ASLA
Samantha Christensen, Associate ASLA
David Christian, ASLA
Melda Cipli-Clark, International ASLA
Maggie Clark, ASLA
Robert B. Clark, ASLA
Theresa A. Clark, ASLA
Terry L. Clements, FASLA
Sandra Y. Clinton, FASLA
Kathryn S. Cochrane, ASLA
Susan Cohen, FASLA
Michael S. Cole, FASLA
Walter E. Cole, ASLA
Wayne C. Connor, ASLA
John R. Cook, III, ASLA
Gary L. Cooper, ASLA
Mark S. Cooper, ASLA
Paula V. Cortes, FASLA
Sally Coyle, ASLA
Karen H. Crane, ASLA
James J. Curley, ASLA
George W. Curry, FASLA
John E. Cutler. FASLA
Ralph J. D'Amato, ASLA
Peter F. Davis. ASLA
Ujiji Davis. ASLA
Brian Depaz. Associate ASLA
Giovanni Diaz, ASLA
Mervin J. Dickinson. ASLA
James C. Differding, ASLA
Harry L. Dodson. FASLA
Dodson & Flinker
Dan W. Donelin, FASLA 
Don Brigham Plus Associates
Jim Donovan, FASLA
Tamera J. Doty, ASLA
William Lake Douglas, FASLA
William C. Dowler, ASLA
Gregory D. Duckworth, FASLA
Steve Durrant, FASLA
Angela Dye, FASLA
Jeron O. Eberwein, ASLA
Edward P. Edinger, ASLA
Elevate Design Studios
Ann E. English, ASLA
Carolyn and Don Etter
Jeffrey B. Evans, ASLA
Julius G. Y. Fabos, PhD, FASLA
Rudy L. Favretti, FASLA
Lila Fendrick, ASLA
Zack Fergus, ASLA
Diana Fernandez, ASLA
Ian J. W. Firth, FASLA
Carlos Flores, Associate ASLA
William L. Flournoy, Jr. FASLA
Dana L Frendrick, ASLA
Matt Fridell, ASLA
Charles Fryling, Jr. FASLA
Allan D. Garnaas, ASLA
Genus Landscape Architects
Jeffrey A. Gebrian, ASLA
Timothy A. Gilbert, ASLA
Tina Gillman, ASLA
Janet T. Gillmar, ASLA
Keven L. Graham, FASLA
Russell E. Greey, ASLA
H. H. Cricket Charitable Fund
Paul L. Haden, ASLA
Katy W. Harrell, ASLA 
Charles W. Harris, FASLA
Angelynn Harvey, ASLA
Margarete R. Harvey, ASLA
Susan Hatchell, FASLA
Greg Hebert, ASLA
James M. Heid, Jr. FASLA
Eirik Heikes, FASLA
Larry R. Hensley, ASLA
R. Jon Henson, ASLA
Clinton N. Hewitt, FASLA
Victoria D. Hibbard, ASLA
Dean Hill, ASLA
Robert B. Hill, ASLA
Ellen P. Hines, ASLA
Elizabeth Hixson, Associate ASLA
Mary Pat Hogan, ASLA
Craig H. Hondorp, ASLA
Erin Horton, ASLA
Mark Hough, FASLA
David P. Howerton, FASLA
Christopher Hoy, ASLA
Roger D. Hubbell, ASLA
M. Elise Huggins, FASLA
Anne Hundley, Associate ASLA
Mark B. Hunner, FASLA
Dorothee Imbert, ASLA
Ronald Izumita, FASLA
Erik D. Jarkins, ASLA
Bruce B. Jett, ASLA
Guy R. Johns, FASLA
Lucy Joyce, ASLA
Stephen Kay, ASLA
Gary B. Kesler, FASLA
Alice Kirchoff, Student ASLA
Jennifer Kirschnick, Affiliate ASLA
Mikale G. Kubik, Associate ASLA
William B. Kuhl, FASLA
Joel Kurokawa, ASLA
Bertran Kuyrkendall
Land Plus Associates
Michael Lander, ASLA
Courtney Landoll,ASLA
Alfred E. Lauber,ASLA
Bryan Leininger,ASLA
Justin K. Lemoine,ASLA
Frank Liggett,ASLA
Audra Lofton, Hon ASLA
Sona Lohay, ASLA
Christine London, Affiliate ASLA
James A. Lord, ASLA
James MacDonald, ASLA
Carol Macht, FASLA
Peter Mahony, ASLA
Nate Magnusson, ASLA
Roy B. Mann, ASLA
Frank L. Maraviglia, ASLA
Esther Margulies, ASLA
Steve Martino, FASLA
Wendie Quiel McAllaster, ASLA
Kevin McCalla, ASLA
Hewitt B. McCloskey, Jr., ASLA
Dennis McGlade, FASLA
Lee R. McLaren, FASLA
Ann Merritt, ASLA
Elizabeth K. Meyer, FASLA
Skip Mezger, ASLA
Michael Boucher Landscape Architecture
Robert A. Milani, ASLA
Courtney j. Miller, ASLA
Wendy J. Miller, FASLA
Ann Milovsoroff, FASLA
Cleve Larry Mizell, ASLA
Lawrence R. Moline, FASLA
Darrel G. Morrison, FASLA
Baker H. Morrow, FASLA
Margaret Ann Mullins, FASLA
Zara and Denis Muren
Barbara Nazarewicz, ASLA
Darwina L. Neal, FASLA
Donald A. Nesmith, ASLA
Patricia Newshutz, ASLA
Tim Nickerson, ASLA
OEHME VAN SWEDEN
Robert Oelberg, ASLA
Irene Ogata, ASLA
Charles Kene Okigbo, Associate ASLA
Edward J. Olinger FASLA
Tanya Olson, ASLA
Omaha Community Foundation
Emily M. O'Mahoney, ASLA
Stephen J. Parker, ASLA
Christine Patillo, FASLA
Laura Paty, ASLA
Bianca Paz, Associate ASLA
George Pellettieri, ASLA
Anna L. Peltier, ASLA
Regan Pence, ASLA
Jay A. Peterson, ASLA
J. E. Pinckney, FASLA
John F. Pizzo, ASLA
David B. Post, ASLA
Nancy A. Prine, ASLA
Q Grady Minor and Associates
R. Jon Henson Landscape Architects
F. Truitt Rabun, FASLA
Lawrence Raffel, ASLA
Joan Randolph, ASLA
Hollie Rickey, Affiliate ASLA
Vincent Rico
 John Mack Roberts, FASLA
 Mark A. Robertson
Gary O. Robinette, FASLA
John Rohde, ASLA
Peter G. Rolland, FASLA
Root Design Studio
Martin J. Rosen, Hon ASLA
Virginia Andre Ross, ASLA
John D. Roters, ASLA
Brian D. Roth, ASLA
Harvey M Rubinstein, FASLA
Amelia Rusbar, Associate ASLA
Richard Rushing, ASLA
Virginia Russell, FASLA
Barry H. Rymer, ASLA
Joan L. Sapp, ASLA
Dale Robert Schmid, Student Affil ASLA
Stephen W. Schrader, Jr., ASLA
Deborah M. Schwab, ASLA
Gary D. Scott, FASLA
Ronald Sears
Karen I. Sebastian, ASLA
Jean Selvy-Wyss
Randall F. Sharp, ASLA
Deborah A. Sharpe, ASLA
Juanita Shearer-Swink, FASLA
James B. Sheftel Scott L. Siefker, FASLA
David A. Sims, ASLA
Emma Skalka
Nancy S. Slade, ASLA
Scott G. Slaney, FASLA
Adrian L. Smith, FASLA
Herrick H. Smith, FASLA
J. Ritchie Smith, ASLA
Leslie H. Smith, ASLA
Luther E. Smith, ASLA
Peg Staeheli, FASLA
Jonathan Stalvey, ASLA
Michael S. Stanley, ASLA
George E. Stanziale, Jr. ASLA
Galen K. Stees, ASLA
Steve Martino and Associates
Steven Jensen Consulting
Stewart Engineering, Inc.
Douglas W. Stimmel, ASLA
Stephen C Stimson, FASLA
Allen D. Stovall, FASLA
Daniel R. Stukenberg, ASLA
Eric Sundback
Richard K. Sutton, FASLA
Katie Swanson, ASLA
Candace Lee Sweeny, ASLA
Nathan A. Sweitzer, Associate ASLA
David Y. Tamura, ASLA
Karen Anne Tashman, ASLA
Thomas R. Tavella, FASLA
Terrence J. Dewan & Associates
James Parker Thayer, Jr., ASLA
The Benevity Community Impact Fund
Elizabeth F. Thomas, FASLA
Thomas A. Thorson, ASLA
Tributory Land Design, PLLC
John S. Troy, ASLA
Andrea Tyson,
Ryoko Ueyama, Affiliate ASLA
James Urban, FASLA
Lucas L. Vannice, Associate ASLA
Ben Vaughn
Don Vita, ASLA
William P. Vitek, FASLA
Jennifer L. Wait, ASLA
Rosemary M. Wallinger, ASLA
Kelly B. Walls, Affiliate ASLA
Mercedes Ward, ASLA
Vanessa Warren, ASLA
Terry Warriner Ryan, FASLA
Darneka Waters, Associate ASLA
Kent E. Watson, FASLA
Paul Weathers, ASLA
Alice W. Webb, ASLA
Gregory J. Webber, Student ASLA
Elizabeth Wehrle, ASLA
James F. Wellington, ASLA
William E. Wenk, FASLA
Maureen Wheatley, ASLA
White Oak Studio
Thomas Whitlock, ASLA
Joshua Wilcox, Student ASLA
Aaron Williams, ASLA
Kennon Williams, ASLA
Larry T. Wilson, FASLA
J. Daniel Wojcik, FASLA
Tina Woods-Smith, ASLA
Jason Wyrwicz
Gao Yuan, ASLA
Carol Zyk, ASLA

 

2016 ASLA Fund Honor Roll

A Tree Experts
William Dwayne Adams, FASLA
John Alexanderson
Matthew C. Anacker, ASLA
Jack G. Anderson, FASLA
John C. Anderson, ASLA
Laurence C. Appleton, ASLA
Martin   Arredondo
D. Lyle Aten, FASLA
Debra Axelrood, ASLA
Lindsey W. Baker, ASLA
Kevin Barnes, ASLA
Donald R. Barr, ASLA
Paula Barreto, Associate ASLA
Robert  Batterton
Mark H. Bayer, ASLA
Arthur G. Beggs, FASLA
Emily Blackwell, ASLA
Bob Cage Studio, LLC
Regina Bonsignore, ASLA
Chad Bostick, ASLA
Michael Boucher, ASLA
Bart S. Bradford, ASLA
Barbara Brem, ASLA
Martin Brown
Lynn E. Brown-Reynolds, ASLA
Judy G. Burch , Associate ASLA
Pamela Burton   FASLA
Cambrium, Inc.
Bradley Cantrell   ASLA
Charles A. Capliner, ASLA
Roxanne M. Carpenter, ASLA
Kelly Carr, ASLA
Stephen L.   Carter, FASLA
Patricia M., Castellano, ASLA
Edward R. Castro, ASLA
Myra L. Chen, ASLA
Dave Ciaccio, ASLA
Maggie Clark, ASLA
Robert B. Clark, ASLA
Robert A. Close, FASLA
Kathryn S. Cochrane, ASLA
Susan Cohen, FASLA
John  D. Collier, ASLA
John R. Cook, III, ASLA
John David Cowen, ASLA
Ned, Crankshaw   ASLA
Jim C. Crosby,ASLA
Thomas J. Cross, ASLA
John W. Cunningham, Affiliate ASLA
George W. Curry, FASLA
John E. Cutler, FASLA
David Cutter ,ASLA
Caryl G. Davies, ASLA
Peter F. Davis, ASLA
Lisa Delplace, ASLA
Michael S. Derrig, ASLA
Terrence DeWan, FASLA
Dodson & Flinker, Inc.
Ileana Domini, Affiliate ASLA
Dan W. Donelin, FASLA
Jim Donovan, FASLA
Tamera J. Doty, ASLA
William C. Dowler, ASLA
Adrienne Downey-Jacks, ASLA
Sheldon Dubrow, Affiliate ASLA
Gregory D. Duckworth, FASLA
Angela Dye, FASLA
Edward P. Edinger, ASLA
Carolyn and Don Etter
Melissa Evans, ASLA
Florence Everts, ASLA
Julius G. Fabos, FASLA
Rudy J. Favretti, FASLA
Lila Fendrick, ASLA
Bruce K. Ferguson, FASLA
Barbara Lawler Feyerabend, ASLA
Peter Flinker, ASLA
William L. Flournoy, Jr., FASLA
Gabriela Fojt, ASLA
Charles Fryling, FASLA
Cathy Garrett, ASLA
Lawrence R. Gersh, ASLA
Tina Gillman, ASLA
Kerry J. Glader, Affiliate ASLA
David M. Godshall, ASLA
Robert Golde, FASLA
Jack Goodnoe, ASLA
Mary D. Gordon, ASLA
Russell E. Greey, ASLA
Harriet M. Grimm. ASLA
John M. Grove, ASLA
Alexander Gunn, ASLA
Robin Gyorgyfalvy, FASLA
Margarete R. Harvey, ASLA
Heather H. Harwood, ASLA
Michael C. Haug, ASLA
Walt Havener, ASLA
James M. Heid, FASLA
Wilmer L. Henninger, ASLA
Larry R. Hensley, ASLA
Luis   Hidalgo, ASLA
Dean Hill, ASLA
Robert B. Hill, ASLA
Matt Hoeller
Craig Hondorp, ASLA
Barbara Hopkins, ASLA
Richard G. Horsman, ASLA
Mark Hough, FASLA
Scott L. Howard, ASLA
Masa Hranjec-Johnson, ASLA
Roger D. Hubbell, ASLA
David R. Hubinger, ASLA
M. Elise Huggins, FASLA
Stephen Ibendahl, ASLA
Daniel R. Isaacson, ASLA
Peter D.A. Jacobs, FASLA
Susan L.B. Jacobson,FASLA
Shawn A. Jensen, ASLA
Steven Jensen, ASLA
Dean A. Johnson, FASLA
Matthew W. Johnston, ASLA
Mary Margaret Jones, FASLA
Lucy B. Joyce, ASLA
Brian Kent, ASLA
Gary B. Kesler, FASLA
Kevin M. Kinsel, ASLA
Maryjane Klein, Student ASLA
Brian Koribanick, ASLA
Paula Kornegay
Chad Kucker, ASLA
William B Kuhl, FASLA
Lisa A. Kunst Vavro. ASLA
Joel Kurokawa, ASLA
Alice Kwong Suk Ching, International ASLA
Courtney Landoll, ASLA
Gary L. Larson, ASLA
Alfred E. Lauber, ASLA
Ian Law, ASLA
Lucy A. Lawliss, ASLA
Charlene M. LeBleu, FASLA
Justin K. LeMoine, ASLA
Audra Lofton, Hon. ASLA
Sona Lohay, ASLA
James Lord, ASLA
Carol Macht, FASLA
Colin A. MacLachlan, ASLA
Nathaniel Magnusson, ASLA
Roy B. Mann, ASLA
Frank L. Maraviglia, FASLA
Margaret T. Frank Fund
Esther Margulies, ASLA
Steve Martino, FASLA
Hajime Matsumura, International ASLA
Elizabeth Matz, ASLA
Jeffrey W. Maxwell, ASLA
Claudia and Brian McCarter
Dennis M. McGlade, FASLA
David B. McKee  
Stephen E. McLaughlin, ASLA
Ann Merritt, ASLA
Alec G. Michaelides, ASLA
Robert   Milani   ASLA
Gregory A.   Miller   ASLA
Wendy Miller, FASLA
Ann Milovsoroff, FASLA
Joel S. Minkoff, ASLA
Sonya Mitrovic, ASLA
Cleve Mizell, ASLA
Frank J. Montemuro, III, ASLA
Samantha Montoya, ASLA
Martha S. Moore, ASLA
Robin Mooring, Student Affil ASLA
Darrel Morrison, FASLA
Baker H. Morrow, FASLA
Harold E. Mosher, ASLA
Richard D. Muller
Alfonso Muray, ASLA
Darwina L. Neal, FASLA
Jennifer, Nitzky, ASLA    
Neil G. Odenwald, FASLA
Charles Kene Okigbo, Associate ASLA
Emily O'Mahoney, ASLA
Ahmed Omar, International ASLA
Tim Orlando, ASLA
Manon Otto, International ASLA
Mary G. Padua, ASLA
Rick Anthony A. Parisi, FASLA
Steven J. Parker, ASLA
Brian Pecka, ASLA
George Pellettieri, ASLA
Regan Pence, ASLA
James T. Penrod, FASLA
PGA Design
Andrew P. Pittner, ASLA
Shelley Potter, ASLA
William Potts, ASLA
Nancy A. Prine, ASLA
F. Truitt Rabun, Jr., FASLA
George O. Rackelman, ASLA
Hollie Rickey   Affiliate ASLA
Vaughn B. Rinner, FASLA
David L. Roberts, ASLA
Gary O. Robinette, FASLA
Peter G. Rolland, FASLA
Martin J. Rosin, Hon. ASLA
Jane Reed Ross, ASLA
Robert D. Ross, ASLA
Virginia Andree Ross, ASLA
John D. Roters, ASLA
Harvey M. Rubenstein, FASLA
Virginia Russell, FASLA
Paul Ryan, Affiliate ASLA
Nicholas Sacco
Von A. Salmi, ASLA
Joan L. Sapp, ASLA
Sally Schauman, FASLA
Stephen W. Schrader, ASLA
Ronald F. Sears
Karen I. Sebastian, ASLA
Deborah A. Sharpe, ASLA
Michael Sharp, PLA
Juanita Shearer-Swink, FASLA
Scott Siefker, ASLA
Nicole S. Simon, Associate ASLA
Nancy S. Slade, ASLA
Adrian Smith, FASLA
Les Smith    
J. Ritchie Smith, Jr, ASLA
Lance A. Stahlman, ASLA
Stanley Design Group
Tom Stearns, ASLA
Galen K. Stees, ASLA
Jenny Stets-Stephano, ASLA
Doug Stimmel, ASLA
James W. Stone , ASLA
Margaret T.  Storrow, FASLA
Allen D. Stovall, ADVA
Jennifer R. Stromberg, Associate ASLA
Eric Sundback,  
Rodney L. Swink, FASLA
John Swintosky, ASLA
David Y. Tamura, ASLA
Karen Anne Tashman, ASLA
Trent Thelen, ASLA
Joshua K. Tiller, ASLA
William H. Tishler, FASLA
Winberly D. Treadwell, ASLA
Bruce E. Tyson, ASLA
Robert R. Uhlig, ASLA
James R. Urban, FASLA
Lucas L. Vannice, Associate ASLA
Jim Verdone, FASLA
Don Vita, ASLA
Jennifer L. Wait, ASLA
Larry Walling, FASLA
Mercedes A.Ward, ASLA
William Ward, ASLA
Kent E. Watson, FASLA
Gregory J. Webber, Student ASLA
Elizabeth Wehrle, ASLA
James F. Wellington, ASLA
Jesse A. Westad, Associate ASLA
Maureen Wheatley, ASLA
J. Daniel Wojcik, FASLA
Elizabeth Wolfe, ASLA
Jean Selvy-Wyss and Patick Wyss
Richard Zweifel, FASLA

 

2015 ASLA Fund Honor Roll

!melk    
42nd Street Design Studio
Howard G. Abel, FASLA
AHBE Landscape Architects
Alabama Chapter of ASLA    
Alaska Chapter of ASLA
Matthew C. Anacker, ASLA    
Andrea Cochran Landscape Architecture, Inc.
Arizona Chapter of ASLA        
Arkansas Chapter of ASLA        
Thomas Gregory Arthur, FASLA        
Donovan Aten, FASLA            
Lisa E. Bailey, ASLA            
Jason T. Baines, ASLA
Brian E. Bainnson, ASLA        
William H. Baker, FASLA
Arthur G. Beggs, FASLA        
Julie Bitzer, Student Affiliate ASLA    
Katie Blesener & John Royster, FASLA    
H. Duane Blossom, FASLA        
Boston Society of Landscape Architects    
Michael S. Boucher, ASLA        
Sara N.  Bowhay, ASLA        
Terrence J. Boyle, FASLA
Chris Brandriet, ASLA    
Gary A. Brendle, ASLA            
Theodore W. Brickman, ASLA
Gary A. Brown, FASLA
Rhonda Brown, RLA, ASLA
Judy G. Burch, ASLA            
Burton Landscape Architecture Studio    
Pamela Burton, FASLA            
Susan Cahill-Aylward            
Roxanne M. Carpenter, ASLA        
Perry Cardoza, ASLA    
Matthew Carlile, ASLA
Kelly R. Carr, ASLA            
Patrick W. Caughey, FASLA        
Myra L. Chen, ASLA            
Civitas, Inc.                
Clark Condon, FASLA            
CMG Landscape Architecture        
Kathryn L. Cochrane, ASLA        
Coen + Partners                
Coffman Studio Landscape Architecture + Planning    
Laurence E. Coffin, FASLA
Colorado Chapter of ASLA        
Confluence
Connecticut Chapter of ASLA
Corvus Design
John D. Cowen, ASLA
James D. Cox, ASLA
Ned Crankshaw, ASLA
H. Kenneth Crasco, FASLA
George W. Curry, FASLA
David Cutter, ASLA
Ed Czyscon, FASLA
Robert J. Danes, Student ASLA        
Peter F. Davis, ASLA
Dennis Day, FASLA            
Lisa E. Delplace, ASLA    
Tamas Deak, ASLA
Nicholas T. Dines, FASLA
Dirtworks Landscape Architecture, P.C.
Dan W. Donelin, FASLA    
Thomas R. Doolittle, ASLA    
Tamera J. Doty, ASLA            
Earthscape                
Edmund Hollander Landscape Architects    
EDSA                    
Katherine G. Emery, FASLA        
Florence Everts, ASLA            
Julius G. Fabox, FASLA        
Rudy J Favretti, FASLA    
Lila Fendrick, FASLA
Donald L. Ferlow, FASLA        
Brandon Fey, ASLA
Stephen M. Fiore, ASLA    
Ian J.W. Firth, FASLA            
Phillip Flores, FASLA            
Florida Chapter of ASLA            
William L. Flournoy Jr., FASLA    
Mark A. Focht, FASLA
Garland Alliance, Inc.            
James A. Garland, AIA,
  & Karen D. Adhikari, ASLA
Patrick Gay
Georgia Chapter of ASLA        
Lawrence R. Gersh, ASLA        
Michael D. Gaunt, ASLA    
Patrick Gay, ASLA            
Richard Gibbons, FASLA        
Eric D. Gilbey, ASLA            
Tina Gillman, ASLA            
Shauna Gillies-Smith, ASLA
Kathryn Gleason, FASLA        
David Gorden, ASLA            
Mary D. Gordon, ASLA    
Keven L. Graham, FASLA
Great Plains Chapter of ASLA    
Harriet M. Grimm, ASLA
Gustafson Guthrie Nichol Ltd        
Robin Gyorgyfalvy, FASLA        
Karen C. Hanna-Towne, FASLA    
Larry W. Happel, ASLA            
Michael C. Haug, ASLA            
Greg Hebert, ASLA    
Larry R. Hensley, ASLA        
R. Jon Henson, ASLA    
Mark H. Hough, FASLA            
Hart Howerton                
Heather H. Harwod, ASLA        
Hawaii Chapter of ASLA    
Ron Henderson, FASLA            
Wilmer L. Henninger, ASLA    
Robert Hill, ASLA
Hoerr Schaudt Landscape Architects    
Mary Pat Hogan, ASLA
Hord Coplan Macht, Inc.       
Richard J. Horsman, ASLA        
Matthew Houser, ASLA
Howett, FASLA
Roger Hubbell, ASLA    
Joseph Hudak, FASLA            
Pauline Hurley-Kurtz, ASLA        
Idaho Montana Chapter of ASLA        
Illinois Chapter of ASLA            
Indiana Chapter of ASLA        
Iowa Chapter of ASLA            
Susan B. Jacobson, FASLA        
James Corner Field Operations        
Joni L. Janeki, ASLA
John R. Jennings, ASLA            
Linda Jewell, FASLA
Guy R. Johns, FASLA            
Jillian R. Johnson, Associate ASLA    
Roger, Ada, Evan and Katie Kennedy    
Kentucky Chapter of ASLA        
Maryjane Klein, Student ASLA        
Mick Klein-Kennedy, ASLA
Kornegay Design        
William B. Kuhl, FASLA        
Alice C. Kwongsuk, ASLA        
LaGuardia Design Landscape Architecture P.C.
Courtney H. Landoll, ASLA    
Lu Gay Lanier, ASLA
Landscape Forms        
Curtis LaPierre, ASLA            
Jonna Lazarus, ASLA            
LeBlanc Jones Landscape Architects
Charlene M. LeBleu, FASLA
Donald F. Lederer, FASLA        
Julia M. Lent, Hon. ASLA, & Patrick Lent
Pamela Lester, ASLA & Robert J. Golde, ASLA
Pamela Linn, ASLA, & Kurt Zimmerman, AIA
Audra Lofton, Affiliate ASLA
Louisiana Chapter of ASLA        
LRM Ltd. Landscape Architecture    
Timothy W. Maloney, ASLA
Randall Mardis, ASLA        
Margaret A. Frank Fund
Steve Martino, FASLA    
Craig Mascaro, Affiliate            
Maryland Chapter of ASLA
Hajime Matsumura, International ASLA
Jacinta McCann, ASLA
Lee R. McLaren, Jr. FASLA        
Luciano Miceli, FASLA            
Robert A. Milani, ASLA        
Wendy Miller, ASLA
Keith J. Mitchell, ASLA            
Lawrence R. Moline, FASLA    
Cameron R. Man, FASLA 
Mayer/Reed, Inc.      
Martha S. Moore, ASLA            
Kenneth S. Nakaba, FASLA
T..J. Newman, ASLA
Jennifer Nitzky, ASLA            
Jeffrey Maxwell, ASLA            
Mayer/Reed, Inc.            
Jacinta McCann, FASLA        
Bradford McKee & Brian Cusick        
Stephen E. McLaughlin, ASLA
Mia Lehrer + Associates            
Michael Vergason Landscape Architects    
Michigan Chapter of ASLA        
Mikyoung Kim Design            
Elizabeth Miller, FASLA            
Ann Milovsoroff, FASLA        
Cleve Mizell, ASLA
Morrow Reardon Wilkinson Miller, Ltd.    
Jonathan Mueller, FASLA        
Nelson Byrd Woltz            
David W. Nelson, ASLA            
Darwina L. Neal, FASLA        
TJ Newman, ASLA            
New Mexico Chapter of ASLA        
New York Chapter of ASLA        
New York Upstate Chapter ASLA    
Nievera Williams Design            
North Carolina Chapter of ASLA        
Northern California Chapter of ASLA    
Ohio Chapter of ASLA            
Edward J. Olinger, FASLA        
Pearse O'Doherty, FASLA        
Emily M. O'Mahoney, ASLA    
Ahmed Omar, International ASLA    
Tim Orlando, ASLA
oslund.and.assoc.            
Jacqueline Owens, PLA, ASLA
Stephen J. Parker, ASLA            
PA-DE Chapter of ASLA
Permaloc Corporation            
Victoria Philippy, Affiliate ASLA, Philippy + Co
Martin Poirier, FASLA
Andrew P. Pittner, PLA, ASLA
PNC Charitable Trusts
Willliam H. Potts, ASLA    
Prairie Gateway Chapter of ASLA    
Rae L. Price, FASLA/Peridian International Inc.
Richard C. Rarey, ASLA            
Andrew J. Rasmussen, ASLA        
Raymond A. Jungles, Inc.
Rhode Island Chapter of ASLA        
Vaughn Rinner, FASLA
Donald Richardson, FASLA        
John P. Royster, FASLA            
Harvey M. Rubenstein, FASLA
Barry H. Rymer, ASLA    
Kristen Rodman & Cameron Rodman, Student ASLA        
John C. Rohde, ASLA            
Peter G. Rolland, FASLA        
Greg F. Sagen, ASLA            
San Diego Chapter of ASLA        
William T. Sanders, ASLA    
Sasaki Associates, Inc.            
J.A. Rusty Saunders            
Savino Miller Design Studio        
Robert M. Sawyer, ASLA
Sawyer/Berson             
Roger Schluntz, FAIA            
Mark A. Schieber, ASLA
Arno S. Schmid, FASLA            
Schmidt Design Group
Stephen Schrader, Jr., ASLA        
Ron Sears
Pamela F. Shadley, FASLA        
Deborah A. Sharpe, ASLA
Stephen A. Shurtz, FASLA        
David A. Sims, ASLA            
Alfred Simon, ASLA             
Maria Smithburg, ASLA            
SmithGroup, JJR
Leslie H. Smith, ASLA    
Southern California Chapter of ASLA    
Spurlock Poirier Landscape Architects    
St. Louis Chapter of ASLA        
Aris W. Stalis, ASLA            
George E. Stanziale, ASLA        
Starr Whitehouse Landscape Architects + Planners PLLC
Richard G. Stauffer, FASLA        
Mark Steyaert, Jr., ASLA    
Stephen Stimson Associates        
Galen K. Stees, ASLA            
Ellen Stewart and Katherine Jedrzejek    
Margaret T. Storrow, FASLA        
Allen D. Stovall, FASLA
Daniel, R. Stukenberg, ASLA        
Doris M. Sullivan, FASLA        
Juanita Shearer Swink, FASLA, & Rodney Swink, FASLA                
SWA Group                
SWT Design                
David Y. Tamura, ASLA
Pat Taylor, ASLA            
Robert A. Thomas, ASLA 
Patrisha Thomson, Affilate ASLA
Lissa Thompson, ASLA
Silvia R. Torrealva, ASLA        
Ten Eyck Landscape Architects Inc.    
Tennessee Chapter of ASLA        
Terrain Studio                
Texas Chapter of ASLA            
Theresa A. Clark, ASLA            
Thomas A. Musiac, FASLA        
Claude Thompson, ASLA        
Lissa Thompson, ASLA    
Jeanine M. Thompson, ASLA
Tillett Lighting Design Associates    
Whitney Talcott, FASLA            
Jeffrey A. Townsend, ASLA
Marq Truscott, FASLA            
Richard L. Twitchell, ASLA        
UC Davis ASLA Student Chapter        
James R. Urban, FASLA    
ValleyCrest Landscape Development    
Daniel R. Vasini, Affliate ASLA    
Derek A. Van Lent, ASLA
Celia A. Vander-Molen, ASLA    
Jerry Van Eyck, ASLA            
Kimberly A. Van Borkula, ASLA
Michael Van Valkenburgh, FASLA
Lisa A. Kunst Vavro, ASLA
Vermont Chapter of ASLA        
Virginia Chapter of ASLA        
Don Vita, ASLA                
William P. Vitek, FASLA
Mark J. Von Wodke, FASLA
John Wacker, FASLA    
Jennifer Lyn Wait, ASLA        
Larry D. Walling, FASLA        
Francesca Warren    
Washington State Chapter of ASLA
Beth Wehrle, ASLA        
West 8                    
E. Neal Weatherly, Jr., FASLA        
Curt J. Westgard, ASLA
West Virginia Chapter of ASLA        
James K. Wheat, FASLA            
Peter J. White, ASLA
Kay Williams, FASLA            
David G. Witte, ASLA            
J. Daniel Wojcik, FASLA
Tina Woods-Smith, ASLA        
Keith P. Wilson, ASLA            
Wisconsin Chapter of ASLA        
Liqing Zhu, International ASLA
Pam Zweifel & K. Richard Zweifel, FASLA