Honors & Awards
2011 Class of Fellows

Adam Regn Arvidson, ASLA
Treeline
Minneapolis

Diana Balmori, ASLA
Balmori Associates
New York City

Gregg David Bleam, ASLA
Gregg Bleam Landscape Architect
Charlottesville, Va.

J. Keith Bowers, ASLA
Biohabitats, Inc.
Baltimore

Terrence J. Boyle, ASLA
T.J. Boyle & Associates (retired)
Burlington, Vt.

Kelly G. Broughton, ASLA
City of San Diego

Laura Burnett, ASLA
Burnett Land & Water
San Diego

Stephen L. Carter, ASLA
Army Corps of Engineers
Mobile, Ala.

Jack Chandler, ASLA
Chandler & Chandler, Landscape Architects
Napa, Calif.

Susan F. Child, ASLA
Child Associates, Inc.
Boston

Shane Coen, ASLA
Coen + Partners
Minneapolis

Edward G. Czyscon, ASLA
MACTEC Engineering & Consulting, Inc.
Atlanta

Chad D. Danos, ASLA
Brown+Danos Land Design
Baton Rouge, La.

Mark O. Dawson, ASLA
Sasaki Associates, Inc.
Watertown, Mass.

Terrence J. DeWan, ASLA
Terrence J. DeWan & Associates
Yarmouth, Me.

Robert M. Eriksson, ASLA
EPT Design
Pasadena, Calif.

James W. Figurski, ASLA
GreenWorks Landscape Architecture + Environmental Design
Lake Oswego, Ore.

Peggy Gaynor, ASLA
Gaynor Inc.
Seattle

Kathryn L. Gleason, ASLA
Cornell University
Cornell, N.Y.

Clinton N. Hewitt, ASLA
Minneapolis

Christine Lockwood Hilt, ASLA
CLH Design
Cary, N.C.

Kris M. Horiuchi, ASLA
Horiuchi Solien Inc.
Falmouth, Mass.

David L. Lycke, ASLA
HLA Inc.
Charleston, S.C.

Carol Macht, ASLA
Hord Coplan Macht
Baltimore

Robert M. McGinnis, ASLA
OCULUS
Charlottesville, Va.

Patrick Tormay Miller, ASLA
2M Associates
Berkeley, Calif.

Karen Kumm Morris, ASLA
Arlington County, Va.

Keith A. Myers, ASLA
MSI
Columbus, Ohio

Reuben M. Rainey, ASLA
University of Virginia
Charlottesville, Va.

John Mack Roberts, ASLA
Clarkston, Wash.

Janet Rosenberg, ASLA
Janet Rosenberg + Associates
Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Martha Schwartz, ASLA
Martha Schwartz Partners
Cambridge, Mass.

Haig Seferian, ASLA
Seferian Design Group Limited
Burlington, Ontario, Canada

Robert N. Shrosbree, ASLA
Site Workshop
Seattle

Robert E. Snieckus, ASLA
USDA Natural Resources Conservation Service
Washington, D.C.

Marq Truscott, ASLA
Quadriga Landscape Architecture & Planning
Sacramento, Calif

James G. Verdone, ASLA
VLA Inc.
Jackson, Wyo.

Jane Futrell Winslow, ASLA
URS Corporation
Tampa, Fla.

Daniel Mark Winterbottom, ASLA
University of Washington
Seattle

Thomas L. Woltz, ASLA
Nelson Byrd Woltz Landscape Architects
Charlottesville, Va.